Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8303,623
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4863,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6253,495
YaoundeCameroon 9,5055,906
YokoCameroon 9,3645,819
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2468,231
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9276,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3607,680
YanjiChina 4,2972,670
YichangChina 2,1961,365
YinchuanChina 2,7081,683
YiningChina 3,5542,208
YariguiesColombia 17,37410,797
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0079,947
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9379,903
YazdIran 4,7722,966
YakushimaJapan 3,7402,324
YamagataJapan 4,8723,027
YamaguchiJapan 3,9632,462
YokkaichiJapan 4,4312,753
YokohamaJapan 4,7132,929
YonagoJapan 4,1762,595
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8171,750
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4082,739
YolaNigeria 9,2505,748
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6852,290
YurimaguasPeru 18,78411,672
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5773,466
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4233,370
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6572,894
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1427,545
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2376,362
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7247,907
York, PaUsa 13,8498,606
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7298,531
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6688,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -