Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4599,606
UaupesBrazil 17,63610,959
UbatubaBrazil 16,0339,963
UberabaBrazil 16,35810,165
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3637,061
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3182,062
UpernavikGreenland 10,0426,240
UummannaqGreenland 10,1886,331
UdineItaly 8,3845,210
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5025,283
UenoJapan 4,3872,726
UnzendakeJapan 3,7992,360
UrakawaJapan 5,2183,242
UshibukaJapan 3,7552,333
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7702,964
UwajimaJapan 4,0172,496
UkmergeLithuania 7,5524,693
UtenaLithuania 7,5034,662
UlaangomMongolia 3,8772,409
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7252,315
UlgiiMongolia 3,8152,370
UliastaiMongolia 3,6152,246
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7962,359
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7552,334
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0792,535
UfaRussia 5,6773,528
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9774,336
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1592,584
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9174,298
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3552,706
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5254,054
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0574,385
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8163,614
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2174,484
Umm BeninSudan 6,8714,270
UmeSweden 7,8814,898
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 751467
Udon ThaniThailand 578359
Uttaradit EastThailand 355221
UrfaTurkey 6,2683,895
UsakTurkey 7,0994,411
Uman’Ukraine 7,1064,416
UzgorodUkraine 7,6894,778
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8788,624
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7608,550
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8428,601
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8578,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -