Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7592,336
TiranaAlbania 7,9104,915
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5995,965
TebessaAlgeria 9,0115,599
TimimounAlgeria 9,8976,150
TindoufAlgeria 10,7326,669
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2525,749
TrelewArgentina 16,51810,265
TucumanArgentina 17,84011,086
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5523,450
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5513,449
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6673,521
TibooburraAustralia 6,8644,265
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5834,091
TshaneBotswana 9,3285,797
TaguatingaBrazil 16,15210,037
TarauacaBrazil 18,54911,527
TauaBrazil 15,3509,539
TefeBrazil 17,69310,995
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6849,746
TeresinaBrazil 15,5759,678
TiriosBrazil 16,54010,278
TorresBrazil 16,35010,160
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8449,845
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,74410,405
TriunfoBrazil 15,1609,421
TucuruiBrazil 16,24310,094
TuriacuBrazil 15,7159,765
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5486,554
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1116,904
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4956,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1107,525
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2286,977
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9787,443
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9188,028
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4628,366
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Trenton, OnCanada 13,3978,325
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2987,642
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8147,962
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,24010,713
TaiyuanChina 2,8781,788
TaoyuanChina 2,6641,656
TengchongChina 1,099683
TønderDenmark 8,5625,321
TylstrupDenmark 8,4635,259
TystofteDenmark 8,4025,221
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0879,997
TahrirEgypt 6,9904,343
TantaEgypt 6,9604,325
TallinEstonia 7,6084,728
TartuEstonia 7,4864,652
TampereFinland 7,6804,772
TurkuFinland 7,7504,816
ToulonFrance 9,0115,600
ToulouseFrance 9,3535,812
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2808,252
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9498,047
TchibanGabon 9,7546,061
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8333,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8055,472
TamaleGhana 10,6576,622
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6484,753
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7144,794
TimehriGuyana 16,44110,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,71010,383
TelaHonduras 16,52210,267
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3951,489
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3951,489
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4122,120
TabrizIran 5,6323,500
TeheranIran 5,1353,191
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5894,094
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1315,052
TarvisioItaly 8,3525,190
TermoliItaly 8,2995,157
TorinoItaly 8,8255,484
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8285,486
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5755,328
TrevicoItaly 8,2925,153
TrevisoItaly 8,4715,264
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3505,188
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8305,487
TabouIvory Coast 11,5027,148
TadotsuJapan 4,1632,587
TakadaJapan 4,6542,892
TakamatsuJapan 4,1902,604
TakayamaJapan 4,5342,818
TanegashimaJapan 3,7812,349
TatenoJapan 4,7752,967
TateyamaJapan 4,7172,931
TokushimaJapan 4,2242,625
TokyoJapan 4,7312,940
TomakomaiJapan 5,1433,196
TottoriJapan 4,2542,643
ToyamaJapan 4,5522,829
ToyookaJapan 4,3052,675
TsuJapan 4,4182,745
TsurugaJapan 4,4142,743
TsuyamaJapan 4,2172,621
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9213,058
TripoliLebanon 6,5134,047
TobrukLibya 7,6254,738
TripoliLibya 8,6165,354
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7154,794
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4774,025
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1064,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2854,527
ThyoloMalawi 7,7124,792
TawauMalaysia 2,5071,558
TessalitMali 10,1206,289
TimbuktuMali 10,6366,610
TombMali 10,6366,610
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4127,091
TacubayaMexico 15,7359,778
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5139,640
TarialanMongolia 3,8342,383
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7232,314
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5962,235
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3182,062
TangierMorocco 10,2176,349
TarfayaMorocco 11,1636,937
TazaMorocco 10,1106,283
TaunggyiMyanmar 621386
TaungooMyanmar 434270
ThandweMyanmar 518322
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5215,295
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9956,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8486,119
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1076,281
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0756,261
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9866,206
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1126,283
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9196,164
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8636,129
TahouaNiger 9,8486,120
TillaberyNiger 10,2636,377
TaejonNorth Korea 3,7462,328
TromsoNorway 7,9944,967
TrondheimNorway 8,3675,199
ThumraitOman 4,6732,904
TacnaPeru 18,71411,629
TarapotoPeru 18,85711,718
TrujilloPeru 19,15311,902
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9711,846
TorunPoland 7,9454,937
TimisoaraRomania 7,7684,827
TambovRussia 6,4404,002
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3362,695
TaraRussia 5,0363,129
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7273,559
TermezRussia 3,8782,410
TernejRussia 4,9033,047
TobolskRussia 5,3643,333
TomskRussia 4,7162,931
Tot’MaRussia 6,6434,128
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1883,846
TuapseRussia 6,3593,951
TuraRussia 5,4543,389
TurukhanskRussia 5,6693,523
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0573,764
TortosaSpain 9,5095,909
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,9531,213
TokerSudan 6,3813,965
TartousSyria 6,5074,044
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6921,673
TaboraTanzania 7,5084,666
TakThailand 227141
TrangThailand 881547
TabligboTogo 10,4936,521
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7987,953
TunisTunisia 8,7925,464
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1333,189
TireeUk 9,4735,887
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2015,718
TernopilUkraine 7,4454,626
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,58410,305
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6809,122
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5955,963
Talladega, AlUsa 14,6349,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9299,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2099,451
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3078,891
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5608,426
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Temple, TxUsa 14,6119,080
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9209,272
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7249,150
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7478,542
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5528,422
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6918,508
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0758,125
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8148,584
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6488,481
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7708,557
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,8628,614
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9098,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1148,771
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5969,070
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0258,094
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9932,481
TumeremoVenezuela 16,62710,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -