Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9682,465
ShkoderAlbania 7,9254,925
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0825,643
SaltaArgentina 17,97811,171
San AntonioArgentina 16,73410,399
San LuisArgentina 17,45810,849
San RafaelArgentina 17,46410,852
Santa RosaArgentina 17,05810,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,70911,005
SarmientoArgentina 16,43010,210
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8564,882
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8534,880
SalzburgAustria 8,3795,207
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6413,505
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4463,384
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5053,421
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9607,432
SaveBenin 10,3466,429
Santa CruzBolivia 17,97611,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0014,972
SalvadorBrazil 15,3139,516
Santa MariaBrazil 16,69510,375
SantaremBrazil 16,68710,369
SantosBrazil 16,15310,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,33710,152
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,59210,310
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1399,407
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,40210,192
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,86910,482
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0429,969
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6359,716
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5129,639
São PauloBrazil 16,18910,060
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,30810,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,40211,435
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4439,597
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3379,530
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9759,927
SobralBrazil 15,2679,487
SoureBrazil 15,9909,936
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9209,893
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,48310,243
SurubimBrazil 14,9019,260
SadovoBulgaria 7,4804,648
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6194,735
SofiaBulgaria 7,6064,727
SiemreapCambodia 678421
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0618,116
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3027,644
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0848,130
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6726,631
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8527,987
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1537,552
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1478,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0927,514
Scott, SkCanada 12,0707,500
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5717,812
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0948,137
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1858,193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7076,032
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7047,895
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5937,204
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5497,798
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9158,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3137,651
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3087,649
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8357,976
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4297,102
SalCape Verde 12,6127,837
SantiagoChile 17,68310,988
SewellChile 17,61210,945
ShanghaiChina 2,9821,853
ShantouChina 2,1701,348
ShenyangChina 3,8362,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,92010,514
Simon BolivarColombia 16,95510,536
San JoseCosta Rica 17,20710,692
SibenikCroatia 8,2045,098
SplitCroatia 8,1645,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1845,085
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5415,308
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9619,918
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0189,954
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9549,914
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9579,916
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9369,903
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0369,965
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9829,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0499,973
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0449,970
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9909,937
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9469,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9599,917
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9779,928
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0379,965
San GabrielEcuador 18,19011,303
SalloumEgypt 7,5084,666
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5024,662
SohagEgypt 6,9174,299
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6734,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,70210,379
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4259,586
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6464,751
StrasbourgFrance 8,7605,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0559,977
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,15510,039
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1793,840
SchleswigGermany 8,5255,297
StuttgartGermany 8,6445,371
SamosGreece 7,3164,546
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5254,676
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5764,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5146,533
SiguiriGuinea 11,4537,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,59710,313
SzegedHungary 7,8564,882
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1135,042
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8066,094
SagarIndia 2,2161,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1161,936
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0903,163
SemnanIran 4,9493,075
ShahroudIran 4,8433,009
ShirazIran 4,8823,034
ShannonIreland 9,7506,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8495,499
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2245,111
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0454,999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6695,387
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8515,500
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2175,106
SigonellaItaly 8,3725,203
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3497,053
SagaJapan 3,8252,377
SaigoJapan 4,2112,617
SakaiJapan 4,1732,593
SakataJapan 4,8573,018
SapporoJapan 5,1453,197
SaseboJapan 3,7722,344
SendaiJapan 4,9173,056
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0372,509
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9092,429
ShinjoJapan 4,8883,038
ShionomisakiJapan 4,3052,675
ShirakawaJapan 4,8202,995
ShizuokaJapan 4,5892,852
SumotoJapan 4,2642,650
SuttsuJapan 5,0513,139
SuwaJapan 4,6032,860
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,94611,152
SavannakhetLaos 740460
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6484,752
SiluteLithuania 7,7624,824
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7514,817
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1873,845
SalimaMalawi 7,6704,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4381,515
SibuMalaysia 2,0991,305
SanMali 10,9396,798
SegouMali 11,0726,881
SikassoMali 11,0956,895
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4813,406
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,24010,092
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4052,116
SainshandMongolia 3,4922,170
SafiMorocco 10,6426,613
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8486,741
SittweMyanmar 757471
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9546,185
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6875,398
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1765,081
SaiqOman 4,2992,672
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6692,902
SurOman 4,1072,552
SialkotPakistan 3,0381,888
SibbiPakistan 3,4532,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,13310,647
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,26711,973
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0571,900
SandomierzPoland 7,7314,804
SniezkaPoland 8,1515,065
SuwalkiPoland 7,6604,760
SzczecinPoland 8,2075,100
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4206,475
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6977,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8749,864
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1263,807
Satu MareRomania 7,6424,749
SibiuRomania 7,5484,691
SulinaRomania 7,1044,414
SadrinskRussia 5,3853,346
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3024,538
SalekhardRussia 6,1443,818
SaratovRussia 6,0913,785
SejmcanRussia 6,7534,196
SelagoncyRussia 5,8003,604
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0723,773
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8683,025
SmolenskRussia 7,0834,402
SociRussia 6,2923,910
SortovalaRussia 7,3224,550
SuntarRussia 5,4433,383
SurgutRussia 5,4723,400
SverdlovskRussia 5,5803,467
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3493,945
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7689,798
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1206,289
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1633,208
SingaporeSingapore 1,6831,046
SliacSlovakia 7,9184,920
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7862,353
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7722,344
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9826,203
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6275,983
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7566,062
SevilleSpain 10,1516,308
SennarSudan 6,8974,286
ShambatSudan 6,9724,332
ShendiSudan 6,8594,262
StenseleSweden 8,0384,995
StockholmSweden 7,9774,957
StorlienSweden 8,2855,148
SundsvallSweden 8,0164,982
SantisSwitzerland 8,6595,381
SongeaTanzania 7,4404,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 702436
SongkhlaThailand 946588
Suphan BuriThailand 259161
Surat ThaniThailand 694431
SurinThailand 606377
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4856,516
SokodeTogo 10,4566,498
SfaxTunisia 8,7985,467
SousseTunisia 8,7795,455
SamsunTurkey 6,5334,060
SiirtTurkey 6,0023,729
SivasTurkey 6,4524,010
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6936,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3765,826
SarataUkraine 7,1194,424
SarnyUkraine 7,3914,593
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7564,198
SumyUkraine 6,8284,243
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5372,819
SaltoUruguay 16,97510,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7687,934
Safford, AzUsa 13,8888,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3028,266
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2069,449
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9508,668
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3178,276
Salem, InUsa 13,9698,681
Salem, OrUsa 12,1577,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0688,121
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4738,994
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7369,157
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5098,395
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7887,947
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8749,864
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0858,131
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0098,084
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2298,221
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1278,157
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4288,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1458,169
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7459,163
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7758,560
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2938,260
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9698,681
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9667,436
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9817,445
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0088,705
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8647,373
Selma, AlUsa 14,7369,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6908,507
Seymour, InUsa 13,9698,681
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0868,753
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8858,007
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5679,052
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4418,352
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3068,269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6688,493
Southport, NcUsa 14,5219,024
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0258,715
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9828,688
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7298,531
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1887,574
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0618,738
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7025,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1488,171
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9508,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1648,180
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7048,516
State College, PaUsa 13,7688,555
State University, MsUsa 14,6019,073
State University, NmUsa 14,1318,781
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0698,742
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3138,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7878,568
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8337,975
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4408,352
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5908,445
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2898,879
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6449,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2177,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8788,624
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5998,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,4968,387
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0442,513
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,23410,709
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,97310,547
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,81710,450
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0796,885
SocotraYemen 4,7482,950
SenangaZambia 8,8985,530
SerenjeZambia 8,0875,025
SeshekeZambia 8,8455,497
SolweziZambia 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -