Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,27510,735
ReconquistaArgentina 17,24310,715
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,33310,771
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8139,826
RivadaviaArgentina 17,77411,045
RosarioArgentina 17,10210,627
RichmondAustralia 7,8044,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1524,444
RecifeBrazil 14,8219,210
RemansoBrazil 15,6309,713
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,35311,405
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8459,846
Rio NegroBrazil 16,45410,225
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,67910,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9177,405
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3877,697
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3877,697
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9716,196
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8587,990
RuoqiangChina 2,8091,746
Rafael NunezColombia 17,06610,605
RandersDenmark 8,4675,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0599,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9189,892
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,90010,502
RumipambaEcuador 18,38611,425
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6014,102
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6434,128
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8004,226
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0499,973
RostockGermany 8,3665,199
RhodesGreece 7,2154,483
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4625,880
ReykhólarIceland 9,7636,067
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8316,109
RamsarIran 5,2253,247
RashtIran 5,3273,310
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6015,966
RadicofaniItaly 8,5485,312
Resia PassItaly 8,5795,331
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4625,259
RivoltoItaly 8,4005,220
Rolle PassItaly 8,4925,277
RomeItaly 8,5045,285
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5285,299
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3695,201
RumoiJapan 5,2073,236
RigaLatvia 7,6174,733
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6564,758
RodriguesMauritius 5,4113,362
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9912,480
RabatMorocco 10,3556,435
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 248154
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3165,789
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9706,195
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9766,199
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0746,260
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8316,109
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9786,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2326,358
RivasNicaragua 17,02210,578
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2892,044
RebolyRussia 7,3724,581
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3763,962
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4163,365
RagaSudan 7,8604,884
RashadSudan 7,2054,478
RenkSudan 7,0234,364
RumbekSudan 7,4744,644
RanongThailand 591367
Roi EtThailand 627390
RizeTurkey 6,1803,840
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2642,650
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0954,409
RomnyUkraine 6,9104,294
RovnoUkraine 7,4194,610
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4992,795
RochaUruguay 16,50710,258
Racine, WiUsa 13,5438,416
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3208,899
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0818,129
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0798,127
Reading, PaUsa 13,8018,576
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5907,824
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7607,929
Redding, CaUsa 12,5597,804
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4118,334
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7847,944
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7408,538
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1288,779
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1288,779
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1668,803
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3528,297
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5098,395
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3858,318
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5878,443
Rockville, InUsa 13,8518,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5148,398
Rome, GaUsa 14,5309,029
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7417,917
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3147,652
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1168,772
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8038,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -