Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5706,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 685426
ParanaArgentina 17,15310,659
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,99910,563
PehuajoArgentina 16,96710,543
PergaminoArgentina 17,02010,576
PigeArgentina 16,86110,477
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,41610,822
PosadasArgentina 16,99810,562
PresidenciaArgentina 17,43510,834
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,70511,002
Punta IndioArgentina 16,68110,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5903,474
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5652,837
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6867,262
ParakouBenin 10,2906,395
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0479,350
ParacatuBrazil 16,24910,097
ParanaBrazil 16,30410,132
ParanaguaBrazil 16,34210,155
ParanaibaBrazil 16,70010,378
ParintinsBrazil 16,89810,501
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3959,566
Passo FundoBrazil 16,63410,337
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,21410,076
PaulistanaBrazil 15,4889,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2089,451
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6479,723
PeixeBrazil 16,37110,173
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4519,601
PicosBrazil 15,4969,629
PiraiBrazil 15,9239,895
PirenopolisBrazil 16,46510,232
PompeuBrazil 16,0549,976
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,12410,641
Porto De MozBrazil 16,40810,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,57310,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,90811,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,46010,228
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,34910,159
PosseBrazil 16,17010,048
PlevenBulgaria 7,5054,664
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4954,657
Phnom PenhCambodia 860534
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6906,643
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1938,198
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3908,321
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5577,803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6657,870
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6007,830
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0767,504
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4187,096
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0386,859
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3607,681
ParronChile 17,60910,942
Puerto AysenChile 16,54810,283
Puerto MonttChile 16,97610,549
Punta ArenasChile 15,7029,757
PingbianChina 2,3781,478
PeralesColombia 17,69510,996
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,13910,651
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,19510,685
PragueCzech Republic 8,2615,134
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,14310,031
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9689,922
PoloDominican Republic 16,12310,019
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9229,894
PichilingueEcuador 18,41511,443
PortoviejoEcuador 18,42511,449
PuyoEcuador 18,41911,446
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8414,251
ParisFrance 9,1345,676
PerpignanFrance 9,2625,755
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6804,772
Port-GentilGabon 9,9336,173
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,22111,323
PotsdamGermany 8,3215,171
PatrasGreece 7,7674,827
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7706,071
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9446,801
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8459,846
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,12410,020
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,62210,329
PecsHungary 8,0014,972
PambanIndia 2,1311,324
PuneIndia 2,5791,603
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8201,131
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1141,314
PadovaItaly 8,4985,281
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5515,314
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5005,282
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5175,293
PantelleriaItaly 8,6415,369
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6305,363
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8005,469
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4855,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3595,194
PiacenzaItaly 8,6735,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6445,371
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4815,270
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4835,272
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2495,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5135,290
PrizziItaly 8,4975,280
PakseLaos 848527
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,137707
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9043,669
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9173,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6294,119
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9464,938
PatheinMyanmar 372231
PutaoMyanmar 1,344835
PyiMyanmar 485301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3885,213
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0976,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0976,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,75110,409
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9576,187
PohangNorth Korea 3,8842,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7942,358
PadidanPakistan 3,3332,071
PanjgurPakistan 3,7232,313
ParachinarPakistan 3,4702,156
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7432,326
PeshawarPakistan 3,3572,086
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0903,784
PilarParaguay 17,23310,709
PiscoPeru 19,35612,028
PiuraPeru 18,88511,735
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,59111,552
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3451,457
PoznanPoland 8,0655,012
PrzemyslPoland 7,6544,756
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1656,317
PortalegrePortugal 10,2016,339
Porto Portugal 10,2186,349
PavelecRussia 6,6054,104
PecoraRussia 6,3273,932
PermRussia 5,8653,645
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7184,174
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1444,440
PjatigorskRussia 6,0483,758
PoronajskRussia 5,5583,454
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4714,021
Providenja BayRussia 8,4295,238
PskovRussia 7,3704,580
PodorSenegal 11,8347,354
PopradSlovakia 7,8364,869
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3905,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8065,472
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3635,818
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1201,317
Port SudanSudan 6,4213,990
ParamariboSuriname 16,23010,085
PiteňSweden 7,8404,872
PalmyraSyria 6,2853,905
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8517,986
PhetchabunThailand 375233
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 310192
PhraeThailand 403250
PhuketThailand 821510
Phuket (airport)Thailand 792492
Prachin BuriThailand 400248
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 434270
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,33910,153
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5315,923
PoltavaUkraine 6,8104,232
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,78010,427
PradoUruguay 16,63210,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,53210,273
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9528,670
Pana, IlUsa 13,8978,636
Paoli, InUsa 13,9698,681
Paris, IlUsa 13,8428,601
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8969,257
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1578,176
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2368,846
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0538,733
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3007,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9019,260
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Perry, OkUsa 14,1068,765
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8438,602
Philo, OhUsa 13,8728,620
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7428,539
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1338,161
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4158,958
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2718,247
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8118,582
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7048,516
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5528,422
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2418,849
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8397,978
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4638,988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8309,216
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7178,524
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Portage, WiUsa 13,3908,321
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3568,300
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1217,532
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4678,369
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4198,960
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1667,560
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0598,737
Princeton, InUsa 14,0628,739
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5848,441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6228,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,19110,683
PetaukeZambia 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -