Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7676,069
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9566,187
OranArgentina 17,95111,155
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5142,805
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2413,878
OstendeBelgium 9,0295,611
ObidosBrazil 16,74110,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6296,605
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2488,233
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2508,233
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06210,603
OdenseDenmark 8,4565,255
OtavaloEcuador 18,24211,336
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9406,177
OuluFinland 7,6534,756
OroomiehIran 5,7283,560
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7695,449
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3547,056
ObihiroJapan 5,2813,282
OfunatoJapan 5,0143,116
OitaJapan 3,9362,446
OkayamaJapan 4,1932,605
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4562,148
OmaezakiJapan 4,5602,834
OmuJapan 5,3333,314
OnahamaJapan 4,8713,027
OsakaJapan 4,3302,691
OshimaJapan 4,6652,899
OtaruJapan 5,1283,186
OwaseJapan 4,3662,713
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4906,519
OujoaMorocco 9,9116,159
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5655,323
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8316,109
OphirNew Zealand 9,8376,113
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7706,071
OcotalNicaragua 16,76810,420
OrlandNorway 8,4065,224
OsloNorway 8,3865,211
OhotskRussia 6,1293,808
OkhotskRussia 6,1293,808
OlekminskRussia 5,3403,318
OlenekRussia 6,0113,735
OmskRussia 4,8963,043
OnegaRussia 7,0344,371
OrenburgRussia 5,5393,442
OymyakonRussia 6,3713,959
OviedoSpain 9,9196,164
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1665,075
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1625,693
OdessaUkraine 7,0394,374
OvrucUkraine 7,2424,500
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,3118,893
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4448,354
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9748,684
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8607,991
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3038,267
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2778,250
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1548,795
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2148,211
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9917,452
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5698,432
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5608,426
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9628,676
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1579,419
Orono, MeUsa 13,1858,194
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3928,322
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4628,366
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1018,762
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2898,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -