Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6352,259
NeuquenArgentina 17,04610,593
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,93010,521
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9855,583
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9853,719
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8724,892
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0334,371
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5069,635
NatitingouBenin 10,3916,457
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7869,809
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1855,708
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5345,925
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8087,338
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7587,306
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4727,750
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3287,661
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3136,409
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0477,486
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1598,177
N’DjamenaChad 8,9005,531
NanchangChina 2,3761,476
NanjingChina 2,8211,753
NanningChina 1,363847
NicosiaCyprus 6,7454,191
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3575,193
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9379,903
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0869,996
NegeleEthiopia 6,4554,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4595,878
NandiFiji 9,4595,878
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7524,817
NancyFrance 8,8595,505
NantesFrance 9,4675,883
NiceFrance 8,8965,528
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3095,164
NurembergGermany 8,4945,278
NurnbergGermany 8,4975,280
NaxosGreece 7,4534,632
NanortalikGreenland 11,0066,839
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9196,785
NordGreenland 8,7145,415
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8126,719
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4897,139
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0901,299
New DelhiIndia 2,5901,609
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3735,203
NaganoJapan 4,6332,879
NagasakiJapan 3,7642,339
NagoJapan 3,3602,088
NagoyaJapan 4,4722,779
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3212,064
NaraJapan 4,3582,708
NazeJapan 3,5622,214
NemuroJapan 5,4773,404
NiigataJapan 4,7522,953
NikkoJapan 4,7452,949
NobeokaJapan 3,9132,431
NairobiKenya 6,9634,327
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2556,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5912,231
NidaLithuania 7,7904,841
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3093,920
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6994,163
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6084,728
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6664,764
NaraMali 11,1256,913
NioroMali 11,3327,042
NemaMauritania 11,0716,880
NouakchottMauritania 11,8737,378
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5545,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1726,321
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9446,180
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
NandaimeNicaragua 16,98110,552
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0465,621
NiameyNiger 10,2116,345
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0404,996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7474,814
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2575,131
NawabshahPakistan 3,2922,046
NokkundiPakistan 3,9022,425
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,79411,058
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4871,545
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6454,129
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4542,768
NikolaevRussia 6,9574,323
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6263,496
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2384,498
NizneangarskRussia 4,6182,869
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4082,739
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9893,722
NovgorodRussia 7,2164,484
NovosibirskRussia 4,6072,863
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0791,292
No. 6Sudan 6,8914,282
NyalaSudan 7,8584,883
Nakhon PhanomThailand 776482
Nakhon SawanThailand 247154
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 779484
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 498309
NarathiwatThailand 1,072666
NigdeTurkey 6,6354,123
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0053,110
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7794,212
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7138,522
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7138,522
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2728,869
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7179,145
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0748,745
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,5488,419
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7678,555
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7578,548
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4498,357
New London, WiUsa 13,3498,295
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9139,267
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9119,266
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3178,276
New YorkUsa 13,7048,516
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7408,538
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7298,531
Newark, NjUsa 13,7408,538
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1938,199
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5399,035
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0008,700
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6419,098
Newport, TnUsa 14,3168,896
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7965,466
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1838,813
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4608,364
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2117,588
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4188,338
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4608,364
Norton, KsUsa 13,5998,451
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7338,534
NdolaZambia 8,2375,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -