Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3765,826
LuandaAngola 9,6976,026
LuenaAngola 9,0905,649
La PlataArgentina 16,75210,410
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,11611,258
La RiojaArgentina 17,79511,058
LaboulayeArgentina 17,19710,686
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,0189,954
Las LomitasArgentina 17,53510,896
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,0935,029
LavertonAustralia 7,6674,764
LearmonthAustralia 4,5282,814
LongreachAustralia 6,6304,120
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6294,120
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3435,185
Low HeadAustralia 8,0304,990
LinzAustria 8,2865,149
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0315,612
LerwickUk 9,0325,613
La PazBolivia 18,51711,507
LavrasBrazil 16,0479,972
LencoisBrazil 15,6139,702
LinharesBrazil 15,5379,655
LondrinaBrazil 16,65210,348
LomBulgaria 7,6154,732
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8907,388
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9818,066
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Langara, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4917,762
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1927,577
London, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6426,613
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8067,336
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3787,070
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,03811,209
LanzhouChina 2,3951,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7451,084
Las GaviotasColombia 17,49110,869
LimonCosta Rica 17,20910,694
LarnacaCyprus 6,7144,172
LimassolCyprus 6,7674,205
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3055,161
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5355,304
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5925,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0069,947
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9789,929
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0299,960
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9229,894
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,29011,365
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,72811,638
LuxorEgypt 6,8244,240
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,67210,360
Laucala BayFiji 9,5745,949
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4384,622
Le MansFrance 9,3125,786
LilleFrance 9,0345,614
LyonFrance 9,0235,607
LambarnGabon 9,7756,074
LastourvilleGabon 9,5125,911
LibrevilleGabon 9,8286,107
LeipzigGermany 8,3775,206
LindenbergGermany 8,2515,127
LamiaGreece 7,7024,786
LarissaGreece 7,6994,784
LemnosGreece 7,4724,643
LimnosGreece 7,4584,634
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8449,845
LabeGuinea 11,7797,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6426,613
La CeibaHonduras 16,53110,273
La MesaHonduras 16,54310,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9241,817
LudhianaIndia 2,8271,757
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6095,350
LatinaItaly 8,4775,268
LatronicoItaly 8,2395,120
LecceItaly 8,0585,007
LodwarKenya 6,9394,312
Luang PrabangLaos 686426
LiepajaLatvia 7,7944,843
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7144,793
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8395,493
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8324,867
LabuanMalaysia 2,1981,366
LuqaMalta 8,4365,242
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9649,920
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6779,120
LashioMyanmar 854531
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0826,265
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9836,204
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0766,261
LagosNigeria 10,2986,399
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5465,311
LillehammerNorway 8,3885,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9961,862
La VictoriaParaguay 17,35410,784
LimaPeru 19,36512,033
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7961,737
LisbonPortugal 10,3636,440
LeninbadRussia 3,8882,416
LevsiRussia 5,5843,470
LungiSierra Leone 11,9727,440
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2875,150
LanzaroteSpain 11,1716,942
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6796,015
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7185,418
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7125,414
LatakiaSyria 6,5224,053
LampangThailand 379236
LoeiThailand 480298
Lop BuriThailand 301187
LomeTogo 10,5326,545
LeemingUk 9,2315,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0315,612
London, EnglandUk 9,2405,742
London-GatwickUk 9,2405,742
LynehamUk 9,3505,810
L’VovUkraine 7,5704,704
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0934,407
LozovajaUkraine 6,6694,144
LubnyUkraine 6,9264,304
LuckUkraine 7,4644,639
LuganskUkraine 6,4514,009
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3778,312
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8529,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8329,217
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9839,310
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3448,292
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9958,075
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9668,678
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5879,065
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4968,386
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0108,085
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7017,893
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2758,249
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9049,261
Larned, KsUsa 13,8388,599
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7068,517
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3348,286
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9598,674
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4398,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3858,318
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9868,691
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8588,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,074
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1368,784
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,3168,896
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4048,951
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1138,770
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3237,658
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3138,273
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8588,611
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1118,769
Libby, MtUsa 12,2057,584
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5978,450
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9688,680
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0208,091
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3568,921
Llano, TxUsa 14,5669,051
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4018,328
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3588,301
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3328,285
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3338,285
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8738,621
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3008,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0628,738
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6019,073
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4168,337
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1918,818
Luling, TxUsa 14,7499,165
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1738,186
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1608,799
LivingstoneZambia 8,7085,411
LundaziZambia 7,7474,814
LusakaZambia 8,3505,189
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -