Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5772,223
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7132,307
KhostAfghanistan 3,4522,145
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7212,312
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4879,002
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7073,546
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2945,154
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6873,534
KandiBenin 10,2036,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8247,969
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8257,969
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3798,314
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5725,948
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4046,465
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7637,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1918,197
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4192,125
KashiChina 3,4332,133
KunmingChina 1,196744
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3275,796
KhargaEgypt 7,0424,376
KosseirEgypt 6,6654,142
KajaaniFinland 7,5324,680
KuopioFinland 7,5024,662
KuusamoFinland 7,5034,662
KarlsruheGermany 8,6965,404
KasselGermany 8,5825,333
KonstanzGermany 8,6635,383
KumasiGhana 10,8186,722
KalamataGreece 7,7524,817
KerkiraGreece 7,9134,917
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6694,765
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5176,535
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4535,874
KankanGuinea 11,5047,149
KindiaGuinea 11,8857,385
KissidougouGuinea 11,6197,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9676,815
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8861,172
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8861,172
KeszthelyHungary 8,0725,016
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6926,022
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,288801
KotaIndia 2,5431,580
KozhikodeIndia 2,4301,510
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0002,486
KermanIran 4,4832,786
KermanshahIran 5,4773,403
Khoram AbadIran 5,3563,328
KilkennyIreland 9,6535,998
KingstonJamaica 16,27910,116
KagoshimaJapan 3,7742,345
KanazawaJapan 4,5002,796
KaruizawaJapan 4,6512,890
KatsuuraJapan 4,7612,959
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6392,883
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3203,306
KobeJapan 4,3052,675
KochiJapan 4,1172,558
KofuJapan 4,6272,875
KumagayaJapan 4,7142,929
KumamotoJapan 3,8402,386
KumejimaJapan 3,2402,014
KureJapan 4,0582,522
KushiroJapan 5,3733,339
KutchanJapan 5,0963,167
KyotoJapan 4,3612,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9842,476
KitaleKenya 7,0714,394
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3233,308
KufraLibya 7,7844,837
KaunasLithuania 7,6084,728
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7864,838
KybartaiLithuania 7,6734,768
KarongaMalawi 7,5844,712
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,119695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2391,391
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,408875
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,241771
KuantanMalaysia 1,403872
KuchingMalaysia 2,0531,276
KayesMali 11,5737,192
KeniebaMali 11,6137,216
KidalMali 10,1406,301
KitaMali 11,4247,099
KoutiaMali 11,0376,859
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6054,726
KisinevMoldova 7,1804,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0742,531
KhatgalMongolia 3,9182,434
KhovdMongolia 3,6892,292
KhujirtMongolia 3,5492,205
KhutagMongolia 3,8212,374
KenitraMorocco 10,3316,420
KalewaMyanmar 960597
KathaMyanmar 1,004624
KawthaungMyanmar 593368
KayukpyuMyanmar 652405
KengtungMyanmar 698434
KhamtiMyanmar 1,216756
KathmanduNepal 1,8921,176
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2725,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1056,279
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0906,270
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0586,250
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1056,279
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1406,301
KanoNigeria 9,5885,958
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9412,449
KarasjokNorway 7,7374,808
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6635,383
KristiansandNorway 8,5655,322
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5055,285
KhasabOman 4,4762,781
KarachiPakistan 3,3872,105
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3752,097
KhanpurPakistan 3,1631,966
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5072,179
KororPalau 4,0832,537
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8554,881
KlodzkoPoland 8,0925,028
KoszalinPoland 8,1025,035
KrakowPoland 7,8674,888
KalakanRussia 4,7212,934
KaliningradRussia 7,8174,857
KamenskoeRussia 7,4014,599
KandalaksaRussia 7,4034,600
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0444,377
KazanRussia 6,0963,788
KemRussia 7,2294,492
KerchRussia 6,5904,095
KhabarovskRussia 5,0163,117
KirenskRussia 4,8042,985
KirovRussia 6,2293,871
KljuciRussia 6,9474,317
KolpasevRussia 4,9463,074
KorfRussia 7,3424,562
KostromaRussia 6,6554,135
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1474,441
KotlasRussia 6,5124,046
KrasnodarRussia 6,3723,960
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2803,281
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7023,543
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5512,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5234,675
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8973,664
KurganRussia 5,2593,268
KurskRussia 6,7474,193
KyraRussia 4,0242,501
KigaliRwanda 7,6864,776
KoldaSenegal 11,9917,452
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7667,311
KosiceSlovakia 7,7624,824
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2445,744
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1372,571
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0931,301
KadugliSudan 7,3674,578
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,9954,347
KassalaSudan 6,5664,080
KhartoumSudan 6,9714,332
KostiSudan 7,0064,353
KalmarSweden 8,0785,020
KaresuandoSweden 7,8374,870
KarlstadSweden 8,2445,123
KristianstadSweden 8,2185,107
KamishliSyria 6,0523,761
KanchanaburiThailand 226140
Khlong YaiThailand 665413
Khon KaenThailand 544338
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 392244
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 454282
KairouanTunisia 8,8295,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4353,999
KarsTurkey 5,9583,702
KastamonuTurkey 6,7434,190
KayseriTurkey 6,5724,084
KonyaTurkey 6,8224,239
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7602,958
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
KinlossUk 9,2425,743
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7064,167
KievUkraine 7,1054,415
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6344,123
KirovogradUkraine 6,9604,325
KlepininoUkraine 6,7654,204
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8344,247
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5254,676
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8774,274
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6078,456
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2667,622
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8118,583
Keene, NhUsa 13,4568,362
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7578,549
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8078,580
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5899,687
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3678,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4285,859
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0778,748
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4118,955
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4457,734
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3338,907
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6936,023
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8595,505
KabompoZambia 8,7135,414
KabweZambia 8,3125,165
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3065,162
KafirondaZambia 8,2765,143
KaomaZambia 8,6965,404
KasamaZambia 7,8764,894
KasempaZambia 8,5425,308
KawambwaZambia 8,0715,016
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -