Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6072,241
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4712,157
JuninArgentina 16,99810,563
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,53310,274
JacobinaBrazil 15,4899,625
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0319,340
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7919,191
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,17610,052
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8739,864
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8967,393
JiuquanChina 2,7271,695
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,20010,688
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9929,937
JimaniDominican Republic 16,11510,014
JoensuuFinland 7,4004,599
JokioinenFinland 7,6864,776
JyvskylFinland 7,5944,719
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3106,407
JulianehbGreenland 10,9796,823
JagdalpurIndia 1,7351,078
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5801,603
JerusalemIsrael 6,5594,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,95310,535
JosNigeria 9,6115,972
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9915,587
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9785,579
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3522,083
JhelumPakistan 3,1281,944
JiwaniPakistan 3,9062,427
JuliacaPeru 18,73011,639
JakutskRussia 5,7733,587
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9373,690
JenisejskRussia 4,8272,999
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5243,433
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4233,370
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8827,384
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1963,850
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8903,660
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8195,480
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1906,332
JubaSudan 7,3224,550
JokkmokkSweden 7,9264,925
JönköpingSweden 8,2075,100
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2125,103
JendoubaTunisia 8,9265,546
JerbaTunisia 8,8085,474
JerseyUk 9,4405,866
JaltaUkraine 6,7504,195
Jackson, MsUsa 14,6589,109
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3168,896
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9309,277
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8188,587
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8268,592
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5466,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -