Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0495,623
In SalahAlgeria 9,7526,060
InnsbruckAustria 8,5105,288
IbiriteBrazil 15,9539,914
IguatuBrazil 15,2439,472
IlheusBrazil 15,3989,568
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0839,994
IndaialBrazil 16,37610,176
IpameriBrazil 16,38810,184
IraiBrazil 16,75010,409
IreceBrazil 15,6419,720
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5119,638
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,09110,620
ItaitubaBrazil 16,90510,505
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8259,834
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7249,771
ItapevaBrazil 16,41010,197
ItirucuBrazil 15,4729,615
ItuacuBrazil 15,6239,709
IvinhemaBrazil 16,95010,533
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8166,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8107,339
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8706,133
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1536,931
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4765,889
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,62011,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,90210,503
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2939,503
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9259,896
IzobambaEcuador 18,31411,381
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8424,252
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,70610,381
IoanninaGreece 7,8364,869
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3096,406
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4485,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4611,529
IranshahrIran 4,0572,521
IstranaItaly 8,4765,267
IidaJapan 4,5592,833
IizukaJapan 3,8762,409
IrakoJapan 4,4642,774
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8891,795
IrozakiJapan 4,6162,868
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9251,818
IshinomakiJapan 4,9573,080
IwamizawaJapan 5,1863,223
IzuharaJapan 3,7852,352
IrbidJordan 6,5004,039
IfraneMorocco 10,2396,362
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8036,092
IlorinNigeria 10,1096,282
InchonNorth Korea 3,7552,334
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2175,106
IslamabadPakistan 3,2181,999
IquitosPeru 18,41511,443
IloiloPhilippines 2,7191,690
IasiRomania 7,2844,526
IcaRussia 6,6114,108
IlirnejRussia 7,5964,720
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3463,322
IrkutskRussia 4,1562,582
Ivdel’Russia 5,8723,649
IbizaSpain 9,4955,901
IspartaTurkey 6,9974,348
IstanbulTurkey 7,1334,432
IzmirTurkey 7,2934,532
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5334,681
IzmailUkraine 7,1764,460
Imperial, NeUsa 13,4348,348
Independence, KsUsa 14,0268,716
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,3758,312
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8868,629
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6428,477
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8327,974
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0959,380
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4918,384
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1798,190
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,5748,435
IsokaZambia 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -