Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1402,573
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2835,769
HuamboAngola 9,5565,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9513,077
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,2045,098
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1975,094
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4584,013
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8507,364
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2476,368
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0958,137
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0698,121
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5158,398
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1127,527
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6458,479
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0426,862
Hope, BcCanada 11,8567,368
HaikouChina 1,414879
HailarChina 4,2682,652
HamiChina 3,0931,922
HetanChina 3,0081,869
HavanaCuba 15,7649,796
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9809,930
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9749,926
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0679,984
HelwanEgypt 6,9314,307
HurguadaEgypt 6,7144,172
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2545,751
HelsinkiFinland 7,6174,733
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6004,723
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7668,554
HamburgGermany 8,5095,287
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5095,288
HannoverGermany 8,5475,312
HelgolandGermany 8,6375,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5265,298
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4804,648
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5836,577
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1476,927
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8046,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5415,929
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0831,295
HaifaIsrael 6,5814,089
HaboroJapan 5,2313,251
HachijojimaJapan 4,6522,891
HachinoheJapan 5,0543,141
HagiJapan 3,9702,467
HakodateJapan 5,0483,137
HamadaJapan 4,0472,515
HamamatsuJapan 4,5222,810
HikoneJapan 4,4152,743
HimejiJapan 4,2632,649
HiradoJapan 3,7662,340
HirooJapan 5,2643,271
HiroshimaJapan 4,0592,522
HitaJapan 3,8812,412
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8192,373
HunLibya 8,4225,234
HomboriMali 10,5496,555
HomalinMyanmar 1,113691
Hpa-AnMyanmar 168105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9666,193
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9246,167
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8326,109
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8126,097
HororataNew Zealand 9,9426,178
HyderabadPakistan 3,2622,027
HuanucoPeru 19,13611,891
HelPoland 7,9294,927
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0213,120
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5843,470
HatangaRussia 6,3153,924
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3973,975
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8787,381
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9213,679
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9924,966
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3704,580
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7232,314
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1132,556
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,0901,298
HalaibSudan 6,4524,010
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6534,134
HudeibaSudan 6,7924,221
HaparandaSweden 7,7254,801
HarnosandSweden 7,9924,966
HamaSyria 6,4303,996
HassakahSyria 6,0853,781
Hua HinThailand 373232
HakkariTurkey 5,8383,628
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1685,697
HersonUkraine 6,9044,290
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3494,567
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7979,195
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3478,294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0518,731
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8248,590
Hart, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5838,441
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3968,325
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7289,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Hays, KsUsa 13,7338,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6797,879
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6568,486
Helena, MtUsa 12,5177,778
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5248,404
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3008,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4288,965
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5508,420
Hernando, MsUsa 14,3868,939
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7459,163
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1028,142
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8278,592
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9418,663
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6428,478
Holly, CoUsa 13,7418,539
Homer, AkUsa 9,6576,001
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7938,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1938,820
Horton, KsUsa 13,7538,547
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0908,756
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3818,315
Houma, LaUsa 14,9449,286
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7929,192
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0538,733
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4458,976
Huron, SdUsa 13,1878,194
HanoiVietnam 1,062660
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,073667
HarareZimbabwe 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -