Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5252,191
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5882,229
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4775,889
General PicoArgentina 17,09810,625
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,93210,522
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6197,842
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0004,971
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2223,245
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5633,457
GrazAustria 8,2065,099
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6913,537
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5773,466
GomelBelarus 7,1104,418
GrodnoBelarus 7,5844,713
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0149,330
GoianiaBrazil 16,50010,253
GoiasBrazil 16,59010,309
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7329,776
GrajauBrazil 15,9829,931
GuairaBrazil 16,94210,528
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1459,411
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4699,613
GarouaCameroon 9,1505,686
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3777,691
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,9677,436
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Golden, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Goose, NfCanada 12,1137,527
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2188,214
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4567,119
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,0958,138
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7647,932
GanzhouChina 2,1351,327
GuangzhouChina 1,8621,157
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9269,897
GuayaquilEcuador 18,53911,520
GonderEthiopia 6,5104,046
GourdonFrance 9,3195,791
GrenobleFrance 8,9765,578
GeisenheimGermany 8,7095,412
GorlitzGermany 8,2035,097
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1546,310
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,56910,296
GeorgetownGuyana 16,41010,198
GoaIndia 2,5771,602
GuwahatiIndia 1,372852
GelaItaly 8,4385,244
GenoaItaly 8,7525,439
GhediItaly 8,6215,357
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1545,067
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3885,212
GrossetoItaly 8,6085,349
GrottaglieItaly 8,1175,044
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7725,451
GuidoniaItaly 8,4845,272
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2977,020
GifuJapan 4,4642,774
GaoMali 10,3516,432
GuamMariana Islands 5,0493,138
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3979,568
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4759,616
GuaymasMexico 14,3038,888
GaluutMongolia 3,5032,177
GemertNetherlands 8,8345,490
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2316,358
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8176,100
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0356,236
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
GayaNiger 10,1266,292
GardermoenNorway 8,3645,197
GeiloNorway 8,5175,292
GdanskPoland 7,9434,936
GalatiRomania 7,2414,500
Gor’KijRussia 6,4223,991
GorznyjRussia 5,8163,614
GridinoRussia 7,2584,510
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5733,463
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1678,804
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2945,775
GijonSpain 9,8936,148
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7054,788
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6984,162
GoteborgSweden 8,3355,180
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3425,184
GothenburgSweden 8,3355,180
GunnarnSweden 8,0134,979
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9215,544
GabesTunisia 8,8685,511
GafsaTunisia 8,9725,575
GiresunTurkey 6,3553,949
GoztepeTurkey 7,1274,429
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8273,000
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8983,044
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3525,812
GajvoronUkraine 7,1294,430
GeniceskUkraine 6,7264,180
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,6149,081
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1805,704
Galva, IlUsa 13,6898,507
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8789,245
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5537,801
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9898,693
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4848,379
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8037,956
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3688,928
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6128,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8297,972
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,8749,243
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5478,418
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3778,313
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5428,415
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3967,703
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1268,778
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4577,741
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3448,292
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8598,612
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,6149,081
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3018,887
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,1918,818
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5689,053
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8648,616
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7578,548
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4348,969
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,4398,972
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,5179,021
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Groton, CtUsa 13,6748,497
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8156,099
GuanareVenezuela 16,99110,558
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,22110,701
GuiriaVenezuela 16,40710,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -