Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6302,256
FarahAfghanistan 4,0712,530
FormosaArgentina 17,25410,722
ForrestAustralia 6,0593,765
FrancistownBotswana 8,6795,393
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4338,969
FloraniaBrazil 14,9719,303
FlorestaBrazil 15,2269,462
FlorianoBrazil 15,6509,725
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,29510,126
FormosaBrazil 16,28810,122
FortalezaBrazil 15,0859,374
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,93310,522
FrancaBrazil 16,30410,131
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0097,463
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3737,067
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5777,194
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9986,834
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1067,523
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7906,705
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2286,977
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2937,017
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2636,999
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0358,100
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0408,103
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1536,931
FayaChad 8,3255,173
FamagustaCyprus 6,6864,155
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5835,334
FarafraEgypt 7,2804,524
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4445,869
FichtelbergGermany 8,3505,189
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6585,380
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7774,833
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9656,814
FaranahGuinea 11,6677,250
FalconaraItaly 8,4095,225
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5775,330
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2605,133
FonniItaly 8,8075,473
FrontoneItaly 8,4615,258
FrosinoneItaly 8,4435,247
FukauraJapan 4,9353,066
FukueJapan 3,6742,283
FukuiJapan 4,4442,761
FukuokaJapan 3,8462,390
FukushimaJapan 4,8643,022
FukuyamaJapan 4,1272,565
FushikiJapan 4,5432,823
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7882,354
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8784,274
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1064,416
FunchalMadeira 11,2817,010
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9679,922
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2066,342
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5195,294
FaroPortugal 10,3386,424
FerganaRussia 3,7662,341
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9727,440
FalunSweden 8,1125,041
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1165,665
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6644,141
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5655,944
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6638,490
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6788,500
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3178,276
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9518,048
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2048,205
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2268,219
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0378,723
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0968,138
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4608,364
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1818,812
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4188,959
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9849,311
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9099,264
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2198,214
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7548,547
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6008,451
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3708,308
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4268,343
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4508,358
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3499,538
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9448,665
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2458,852
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7528,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4328,968
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5238,403
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0868,753
Franklin, LaUsa 14,8749,243
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7578,548
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0708,743
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0178,089
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -