Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1605,692
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4605,879
DavisAntarctica 9,4565,876
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2423,258
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7632,960
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0411,890
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5474,690
DhakaBangladesh 1,209751
D’UccleBelgium 8,9425,557
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9069,884
DiamantinoBrazil 17,25410,722
DouradosBrazil 17,04110,589
DoualaCameroon 9,6916,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3487,673
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4347,727
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4447,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8207,966
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7047,894
DuianChina 2,3411,455
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0384,995
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9193,678
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9759,927
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,10010,005
DabaaEgypt 7,2034,476
DakhlaEgypt 7,1984,473
DijonFrance 8,9745,577
DresdenGermany 8,2855,149
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0015,593
DebrecenHungary 7,7394,809
DalatangiIceland 9,4255,857
DaltonganjIndia 1,7431,083
DarbhangaIndia 1,7371,079
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,392865
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,392865
DumkaIndia 1,495929
DwarkaIndia 3,1261,942
DezfulIran 5,3243,308
DublinIreland 9,5545,937
DecimomannuItaly 8,8475,498
DobbiacoItaly 8,4525,252
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1486,927
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5214,053
DagorettiKenya 6,9624,326
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4414,624
DedzaMalawi 7,7254,801
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2111,996
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0972,546
DaweiMyanmar 13383
De BiltNetherlands 8,8565,503
De KooyNetherlands 8,8645,508
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8655,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1346,297
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9496,183
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7886,083
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9136,160
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5445,310
DalbandinPakistan 3,7492,330
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2922,046
DirPakistan 3,4112,119
DroshPakistan 3,4392,137
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4081,496
DohaQatar 4,9323,065
DorohoiRomania 7,3824,587
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5734,084
DudinkaRussia 6,0773,776
DzardzanRussia 6,2263,869
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0793,156
DakarSenegal 12,1707,562
DaruSierra Leone 11,7507,301
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7495,437
DamazinSudan 6,8514,258
DongolaSudan 7,1284,429
DamascusSyria 6,4424,003
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4424,003
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1243,805
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8512,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9144,297
DjerbaTunisia 8,8135,477
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1533,824
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3055,782
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4175,852
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7604,201
DonetskUkraine 6,5454,067
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5542,830
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,4768,996
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0858,753
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4438,975
Danville, IlUsa 13,8428,601
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4849,000
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1597,556
David City, NeUsa 13,5458,417
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8838,627
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2857,634
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,8569,232
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2088,208
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8318,594
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8718,620
Delphine, InUsa 13,7408,538
Denton, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4608,364
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5918,446
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1838,192
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6228,465
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2818,874
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6277,846
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5988,450
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8338,596
Dover, DeUsa 13,9498,668
Dover, TnUsa 14,2838,876
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4969,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0398,103
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0518,731
Durham, NhUsa 13,4398,351
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6167,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -