Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8512,393
ChlefAlgeria 9,5815,954
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1215,668
CeresArgentina 17,38810,805
ChamicalArgentina 17,68310,988
ChepesArgentina 17,63010,956
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,35610,163
ConcordiaArgentina 16,98610,555
CórdobaArgentina 17,46510,853
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,45710,848
CorrientesArgentina 17,24910,719
CairnsAustralia 6,3523,947
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7984,846
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7812,971
CedunaAustralia 6,5054,042
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9854,341
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1343,812
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2914,531
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9493,697
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7844,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1773,839
ChittagongBangladesh 1,013629
CharnocksBarbados 16,0009,942
CotonouBenin 10,4066,467
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6449,721
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7299,774
CabroboBrazil 15,3069,511
CaceresBrazil 17,39710,811
CaetiteBrazil 15,7689,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9029,261
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,05010,595
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,75610,412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,09410,001
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3779,555
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3959,567
CaparaoBrazil 15,7259,771
CapinopolisBrazil 16,53510,275
CaratingaBrazil 15,7559,790
CaravelasBrazil 15,4449,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9089,886
CarolinaBrazil 16,13910,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,50510,256
CataguasesBrazil 15,8089,823
CatalaoBrazil 16,36510,170
CatanduvaBrazil 16,45810,227
CaxiasBrazil 15,6239,709
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,49010,247
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8089,202
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8649,858
ChapecoBrazil 16,69410,374
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,22710,705
CipoBrazil 15,2779,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,36010,166
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8909,874
CordeiroBrazil 15,7709,800
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9909,936
CorumbaBrazil 17,36610,791
CoximBrazil 17,08410,616
CrateusBrazil 15,3509,539
CuiabaBrazil 17,22810,705
CuritibaBrazil 16,41810,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0137,465
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7496,680
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6256,603
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4547,118
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9676,193
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9837,446
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7487,922
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8117,961
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9178,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9128,024
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8968,014
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2466,988
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3287,661
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1747,565
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,7177,281
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1126,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4246,478
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8237,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9208,028
Comox, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7326,669
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1816,948
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0137,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0837,509
ChicoChile 16,39910,191
ChillanChile 17,44110,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,45910,849
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,19311,306
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,53710,276
Curico-General FreireChile 17,56710,916
ChangchunChina 4,1062,551
ChangduChina 1,7691,100
ChangshaChina 2,1121,313
ChengduChina 1,8281,136
ChongqingChina 1,8171,129
Camilo DazaColombia 17,22810,706
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2835,147
CamagueyCuba 15,9149,889
CasablancaCuba 15,7439,783
ChebCzech Republic 8,3945,216
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3225,171
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9119,888
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0179,953
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9759,927
CanarEcuador 18,56011,534
CairoEgypt 6,9244,302
CaenFrance 9,3205,791
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2335,738
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0489,973
CocobeachGabon 9,7926,085
CologneGermany 8,7595,443
ChiosGreece 7,3824,587
CorfuGreece 7,9134,917
ConakryGuinea 11,9807,445
CatacamasHonduras 16,63710,338
CholutecaHonduras 16,79110,434
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9231,195
CherrapunjiIndia 1,282797
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,282797
ChahbaharIran 4,0282,503
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7116,035
ClonesIreland 9,5835,955
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6596,002
CorkIreland 9,7566,063
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7596,064
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8425,494
CameriItaly 8,7435,433
CampobassoItaly 8,3335,178
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7725,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8065,472
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8815,519
Cape MeleItaly 8,8145,477
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3025,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3595,194
CerviaItaly 8,4845,272
CiampinoItaly 8,5005,282
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6105,351
Cisa PassItaly 8,6665,385
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5575,318
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4615,258
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3655,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1635,072
ChibaJapan 4,7582,956
ChichibuJapan 4,6822,910
ChichijimaJapan 4,7542,954
ChoshiJapan 4,8273,000
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4894,032
ChilekaMalawi 7,7164,795
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7744,831
ChitipaMalawi 7,6374,746
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4989,009
ComitanMexico 16,34510,157
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9343,687
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9582,460
ChoirMongolia 3,6002,237
CasablancaMorocco 10,4536,496
ChindeMozambique 7,7034,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 500311
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9306,171
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9916,208
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9836,203
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8956,149
CondegaNicaragua 16,79910,439
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 872542
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5222,189
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8632,401
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7852,352
ChhorPakistan 3,1331,947
ChitralPakistan 3,4532,146
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,93410,523
ConcepcionParaguay 17,27210,733
CajamarcaPeru 19,02811,824
ChachapoyasPeru 18,90611,748
ChiclayoPeru 19,04011,832
ChimbotePeru 19,23011,950
CuzcoPeru 18,90011,745
CzestochowaPoland 7,9154,919
CoimbraPortugal 10,2416,364
CalafatRomania 7,6404,748
CeahlauRomania 7,4104,604
ClujRomania 7,5894,716
ConstantaRomania 7,1854,465
CraiovaRomania 7,5654,701
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9554,322
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1663,832
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0494,380
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1285,051
Cape UelenRussia 8,5625,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1903,225
CaraRussia 4,9403,070
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0153,738
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4854,651
ChitaRussia 4,3122,680
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3232,686
CokurdahRussia 7,0064,354
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1523,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9956,211
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0532,519
CaceresSpain 10,1076,280
CadizSpain 10,2196,350
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9296,170
CordobaSpain 10,0486,244
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1711,349
ChaiyaphumThailand 450280
ChanthaburiThailand 543338
Chiang MaiThailand 409254
Chiang RaiThailand 566352
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 396246
ChumphonThailand 547340
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3584,572
CorumTurkey 6,6374,124
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2592,647
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9902,480
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4465,870
CernovcyUkraine 7,4204,611
ChernigovUkraine 7,0744,396
CarrascoUruguay 16,61910,327
ColoniaUruguay 16,77610,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8879,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1598,798
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Camden, ScUsa 14,5379,034
Canton, NyUsa 13,2778,250
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3638,304
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3558,920
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9658,057
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8998,637
Casper, WyUsa 13,0878,132
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9847,447
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8618,613
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3078,890
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4448,354
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6629,111
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6579,108
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0538,733
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4028,950
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0678,741
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2398,227
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4158,957
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2528,235
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3558,299
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4568,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6398,475
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3238,279
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6478,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6177,840
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7608,551
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2318,222
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9728,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9618,676
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9158,647
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6218,464
Clark, SdUsa 13,1268,157
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,4598,985
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1838,813
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8578,611
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7148,522
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5988,450
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6428,478
College Park, MdUsa 13,9618,675
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5608,427
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9128,645
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5439,037
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Columbus, InUsa 13,9698,681
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0518,731
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8718,620
Conception, MoUsa 13,7298,531
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7138,521
Conway, ArUsa 14,3318,906
Conway, ScUsa 14,5299,028
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4978,387
Corning, ArUsa 14,2418,849
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3628,303
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9529,291
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5339,031
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5558,423
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1727,564
Covington, LaUsa 14,8049,199
Covington, TnUsa 14,2578,859
Crete, NeUsa 13,5758,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7847,944
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7462,949
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7462,949
CaracasVenezuela 16,69510,375
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,70410,380
CoroVenezuela 16,74810,408
ChipataZambia 7,8614,885
ChomaZambia 8,5455,310
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1455,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -