Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7032,301
BustAfghanistan 3,8462,390
BatnaAlgeria 9,1615,693
BecharAlgeria 10,0536,247
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2455,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0926,272
BiskraAlgeria 9,2375,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3275,796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4748,994
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3198,898
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3198,898
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1408,787
ByrdAntarctica 12,5747,814
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,75510,412
BarilocheArgentina 16,94710,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,82110,452
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2024,475
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6134,731
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5562,831
BrestBelarus 7,5994,722
BrusselsBelgium 8,9425,557
Belize CityBelize 16,30810,134
BeninBenin 10,4066,467
BohiconBenin 10,4156,472
BermudaBermuda 14,4048,951
BageBrazil 16,65610,350
BambuiBrazil 16,15510,039
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9199,892
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2709,489
BarcelosBrazil 17,37610,798
BarraBrazil 15,7769,804
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8479,848
BarreirasBrazil 15,9939,939
BelémBrazil 16,0169,952
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9419,906
BelterraBrazil 16,72310,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8329,838
Bom JesusBrazil 16,43710,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8429,844
BrasiliaBrazil 16,35410,163
BrevesBrazil 16,23010,086
BurgasBulgaria 7,2714,518
BurundiBurundi 7,8184,858
BatouriCameroon 9,1815,705
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8597,991
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8567,368
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0906,891
Banff, AbCanada 11,9477,424
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1198,152
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0867,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1327,539
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5287,785
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2028,204
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5627,806
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4507,737
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6906,643
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4197,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,0308,097
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2356,982
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4326,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7385,430
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1245,049
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,46910,234
BeijingChina 3,2752,035
BarranquillaColombia 16,99910,563
Benito SalasColombia 17,85411,095
BogotáColombia 17,62910,955
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0955,030
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9934,967
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6225,358
BaniDominican Republic 16,0709,986
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,10410,007
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9949,939
BahariyaEgypt 7,1784,461
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9594,325
BiarritzFrance 9,5835,955
BordeauxFrance 9,4745,887
BrestFrance 9,6205,978
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6077,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6077,834
BitamGabon 9,5595,940
BanjulGambia 12,1317,538
BerlinGermany 8,3045,160
BrockenGermany 8,4945,278
BokeGuinea 12,0527,489
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0947,515
BudapestHungary 7,9344,930
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9204,922
BangaloreIndia 2,2011,368
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4901,548
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,390864
BikanerIndia 2,8991,802
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7841,730
BabolsarIran 5,0493,138
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4792,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3453,321
Bandar LengehIran 4,6212,872
BirjandIran 4,3542,705
BushehrIran 5,0453,135
BaghdadIraq 5,7253,558
BasraIraq 5,3573,329
BelmulletIreland 9,7516,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6706,009
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1635,073
BergamoItaly 8,6615,382
BolognaItaly 8,5585,318
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5245,297
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2565,131
BrindisiItaly 8,0695,014
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9016,774
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1516,930
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1052,551
BeirutLebanon 6,5394,063
BenghaziLibya 7,9644,949
BirzaiLithuania 7,5614,698
BitolaMacedonia 7,7804,834
BlantyreMalawi 7,7164,795
BvumbweMalawi 7,7164,795
BintuluMalaysia 2,1341,326
BamakoMali 11,2917,017
Bko-SMali 11,2887,014
BougounMali 11,2817,010
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1546,931
BaitagMongolia 3,4842,165
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8382,385
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8172,372
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7762,347
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6502,268
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4442,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8472,391
BulganMongolia 3,7662,341
BhamawMyanmar 1,005625
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9066,156
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0666,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,98010,551
BilmaNiger 8,9535,564
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8806,140
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0404,996
BergenNorway 8,6765,391
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6755,391
BjornoyaNorway 8,0454,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1685,076
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2695,138
BadinPakistan 3,1941,985
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9981,863
BalakotPakistan 3,2462,017
BarkhanPakistan 3,3032,052
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,30710,755
BascoPhilippines 2,6131,624
BialystokPoland 7,6394,747
BejaPortugal 10,2896,394
BragancaPortugal 10,0466,242
BistritaRomania 7,5194,672
BucharestRomania 7,3904,592
BajkitRussia 5,1633,208
BarabinskRussia 4,7642,960
BarnaulRussia 4,4272,751
BerezovoRussia 5,9673,708
BiserRussia 5,7813,592
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7162,931
BogdarinRussia 4,5652,837
BogucanyRussia 4,7962,981
BomnakRussia 5,1353,191
BorRussia 5,1893,225
BorzjaRussia 4,2532,643
BratskRussia 4,5752,843
BelgradeSerbia 7,8334,868
BoSierra Leone 11,8477,362
BontheSierra Leone 11,9387,418
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0695,014
BerberaSomalia 5,7403,567
BusanSouth Korea 3,8082,366
BadajozSpain 10,1696,319
BarcelonaSpain 9,3675,821
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7836,079
BabanusaSudan 7,5624,699
BaselSwitzerland 8,7845,459
BernSwitzerland 8,8035,471
BangkokThailand 336209
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 330205
Bhumibol DamThailand 253157
BizerteTunisia 8,8215,482
BalikesirTurkey 7,2284,492
BursaTurkey 7,1314,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2942,668
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5375,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5065,907
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5065,907
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2995,778
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3635,818
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2475,746
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1688,183
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4568,983
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9368,660
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9375,554
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9375,554
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4768,995
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8429,223
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5908,445
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1178,773
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5488,419
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8799,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5698,432
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7807,942
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3478,294
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3135,787
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6996,027
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4528,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7267,908
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5948,448
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5659,051
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0458,106
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8717,998
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1778,810
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6099,078
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8297,351
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8639,236
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7148,522
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7009,134
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6147,838
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4248,963
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7218,526
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5088,394
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2808,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1918,818
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9138,646
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7399,159
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6748,497
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3598,923
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2658,865
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5008,389
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5388,413
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6959,131
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1489,413
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8788,624
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7288,530
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9808,687
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7818,564
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5358,411
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,7669,176
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2048,827
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7168,523
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3138,273
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4737,751
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9402,448
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,60210,316
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,86610,481
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5225,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -