Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ye with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9856,205
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4055,845
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4015,842
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0035,595
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,81710,450
AzulArgentina 16,76410,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0394,374
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9763,713
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8453,632
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7383,566
AmberleyAustralia 7,5924,718
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6403,505
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4203,368
AimoresBrazil 15,6429,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3049,510
AltamiraBrazil 16,47410,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,19210,683
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9629,919
ApodiBrazil 15,0619,359
AracajuBrazil 15,1179,394
AracuaiBrazil 15,7379,779
AragarcasBrazil 16,81410,449
AraxaBrazil 16,25610,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0639,360
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8276,107
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6047,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0985,654
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6977,890
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8367,976
AbecheChad 8,2435,122
AntofagastaChile 18,48811,489
AricaChile 18,71311,629
AltaiChina 3,7222,313
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,16111,286
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,08611,239
AraucaColombia 17,23410,709
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9409,905
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9419,906
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0629,981
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0594,387
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8234,240
AswanEgypt 6,8274,242
AsyutEgypt 6,9814,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,70010,377
AsmaraEritrea 6,3023,916
AssabEritrea 5,9363,688
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4424,003
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8075,473
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8258,591
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2683,895
AccraGhana 10,7006,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3994,598
AthensGreece 7,5974,721
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5964,720
AasiaatGreenland 10,3936,458
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2926,395
AputiteqGreenland 9,9566,187
AkureyriIceland 9,5885,958
AgraIndia 2,4401,516
AhmedabadIndia 2,7841,730
AkolaIndia 2,2831,419
AllahabadIndia 2,0261,259
AmritsarIndia 2,9591,839
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9462,452
AbadanIran 5,3103,300
ArakIran 5,2333,252
AlbengaItaly 8,8165,478
AlgheroItaly 8,8765,516
AmendolaItaly 8,2465,124
AnconaItaly 8,3965,218
ArezzoItaly 8,5325,302
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1116,905
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0436,862
AbashiriJapan 5,4063,359
AburatsuJapan 3,8512,393
AikawaJapan 4,6912,915
AjiroJapan 4,6522,891
AkitaJapan 4,9093,050
AkuneJapan 3,7632,338
AomoriJapan 5,0073,111
AsahikawaJapan 5,2533,264
AsosanJapan 3,8742,407
AmmanJordan 6,4864,031
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6932,295
AinaziLatvia 7,6034,725
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4313,996
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2133,861
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6894,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1643,830
AtarMauritania 11,4907,140
AgalegaMauritius 5,3653,334
AcapulcoMexico 15,9669,921
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5122,182
AltaiMongolia 3,4672,154
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4792,162
AgadirMorocco 10,7506,680
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8565,503
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8276,107
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9356,174
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0176,225
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8976,150
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,00910,570
AgadezNiger 9,5065,907
AsuncionParaguay 17,23410,709
ArequipaPeru 18,87811,731
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5511,585
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9219,272
AradRomania 7,7624,824
AjanRussia 5,6983,541
AldanRussia 5,3283,311
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8683,647
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2773,279
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5863,471
AnadyrRussia 7,9904,965
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9524,320
ArmavirRussia 6,2203,865
AstrakhanRussia 5,7493,573
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4466,491
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1106,282
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7626,066
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6686,008
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8766,137
Abu HamedSudan 6,8284,243
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8584,262
AqiqSudan 6,3373,938
ArbaatSudan 6,4444,004
AromaSudan 6,5864,093
AtbaraSudan 6,7864,217
Abu KamalSyria 6,0443,756
AleppoSyria 6,3983,976
AranyaprathetThailand 529329
AtakpameTogo 10,5036,527
AdanaTurkey 6,5734,085
AfyonTurkey 7,0014,350
AnkaraTurkey 6,8064,229
AntalyaTurkey 6,9784,337
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6342,879
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1795,704
AberporthUk 9,4975,901
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4535,874
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7564,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8024,227
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6152,868
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6332,879
ArtigasUruguay 16,90810,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4919,005
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0688,121
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9447,422
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3958,945
Ada, MnUsa 12,9368,038
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6468,480
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5399,035
Akron, OhUsa 13,7698,556
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6538,484
Albany, GaUsa 14,7579,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5108,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3678,306
Albion, NeUsa 13,4448,354
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8558,610
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6948,510
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2338,223
Algona, IaUsa 13,4268,343
Alice, TxUsa 14,9119,266
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7618,551
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Alma, MiUsa 13,5318,409
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,3078,269
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4428,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0348,721
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5818,439
Amite, LaUsa 14,8259,212
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6586,001
Anderson, InUsa 13,8598,612
Anderson, ScUsa 14,4278,965
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6358,473
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6468,480
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9276,790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0049,323
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3179,518
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3798,935
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0378,101
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0097,462
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7738,559
Athens, GaUsa 14,5439,037
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5729,055
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8828,627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6794,772
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Augusta, GaUsa 14,6099,078
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4797,754
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6218,464
Austin, TxUsa 14,6839,124
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4422,760
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7562,334
AcariguaVenezuela 16,91310,510
AdenYemen 5,6943,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -